Chepstow Bowling Club

Subtitle

 
 2019 Fixtures  Men and Ladies
 Time
 Rinks
 Status
 Venue
 Dress


Sat

Tue

Wed

Thurs

Sat

Sat

Tues

Wed

Thur

Sat

Sat

Mon

Tues

April
13th

16th

17th

18th

20th

20th

23rd

24th

25th

27th

27th

29th

30th


OPENING  DAY

Ladies v Men

Olveston                      lost 76-92

Bristol St. Andrews      lost 101-106

Pontymister Athletic   (lost 62-92 4pts [4])

Caldicot                       Postponed now Sunday 23 June

O/60 Chairman's Game

Tetbury

Olveston (Ladies)

Blackwood                  (won 89-58 14pts [18])

Pontymister Athletic    (lost  48-65  2pt [2])

Club Afternoon

Firbank


2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm 

2.30pm

3.00pm

3.00pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

3.00pm

3.00pm

2.00pm

2.30pm


 6 

6

4

4/5Tr

4

3

6

6Tr

4

4

3

6

3


MXD

Club

MXD

MXD

MBA

GBL

O/60

MXD

FR

MBA

GBL

MXD

OSL


H

H

A

A

A

H

H

H

A

H

A

H

H


G

G

G

G

W

W

W

G

W

W

W


W

 

Wed

Thurs

Sat

Sat

Tues

Wed

Thurs

Thurs

Sat

Mon

Tues

Tues

Wed

Thurs

Thurs

Sat

Sun

Mon

Tues

Wed

Thurs

Fri

Sat

Sat

Sun

Sun

Tues

Tues

Wed

Thurs

Thurs

May

1st

2nd

4th

4th

7th

8th

9th

9th

11th

13th

14th

14th

15th

16th

16th

18th

19th

20th

21st

22nd

23rd

24th

25th

25th

26th

26th

28th

28th

29th

30th

30th

 

Lydney                      won 109-90

Frampton                  won 69-48

Abertillery                  lost

Blackwood                 Postponed till  Sunday 16 June

Panteg House            

Yate                           lost 56-114

Wotton-U-Edge         won  101-60

Beechwood (Ladies)   

Abergavenny

Coffee Morning

Pontypool & Girlings

Panteg (Ladies)

Lydney

Painswick

St.Jullians (Ladies)

Rhymney Gwent                     Won

Open Day

Club Tour to Torquay

Pontymister

Bradley Stoke

Caldicot (Ladies)

Bedwellty Park (Cup)

Ebbw Vale Welfare                 won

Bailey Park

Bert Crook Trophy

Victory Park Centenary

Pontymister Welfare

Abergavenny (Ladies)

Tetbury

N.H.S.O.B

Machen (Ladies)

 

2 .30pm

2.30pm

3.00pm

3.00pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

6.00pm

3.00pm

10.00am

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

6.00pm

3.00pm

10/2


2.30pm

2.30pm

6.00pm

6.00pm

3.00pm

3.00pm

TBC

10.00am

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

6.00pm

 

    5Tr

    5Tr

      4

      3

      3

     6Tr

     6Tr

      2

      4


      3

      3

    5Tr

    5Tr

      2

      4

      6


      3

     5/6

      2

      4

      4

      4

      6

      1

      3

      3

     6Tr

      4

      2

  


MXD

MXD

MBA

GBL

OSL

MXD

MXD

CN

EMBA

Club

OSL

SWM

MXD

MXD

CN

WBA

Club


OSL

MXD

CN

MBA

WBA

EMBA

Comp

MXD

OSL

SWM

MXD

MXD

CN


 

     H

     A

     A

     H

     A

     H

     A

     H

     H

     H

     A

     H

     A

     H

     A

     H

     H


     H

     A

     H

     H

     A

     H

     H

     A

     H

     H

     A

     H

     A

    

     G

     G

     W

     W

     W

     G

     G

     G

     W


     W

     W

     G

     G

     G

     W



     W

     W

     G

     G

     W

     W

     W

     W

     W

     W

     G

     G

     G

Sat

Sat

Sun

Tues

Tues

Wed

Thurs

Fri

Sat

Sat

Tues

Tues

Wed

Thurs

Sat

Tues

Tues

Wed

Wed

Thurs

Sat

Sat

Tues

Wed

Wed

Thurs

Thurs

Sat

Sat

Sun

June

1st

1st

2nd

4th

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

8th

11th

11th

12th

13th

15th

18th

18th

19th

19th

20th

22nd

22nd

25th

26th

26th

27th

27th

29th

29th

30th


Machen                                      Lost 78-81  (2)[22]

Croesyceiliog                             Won 61-56 (9)[11]

Ardagh

Llanwern

Caldicot (Ladies)

Ardagh

Pontyfelin (Ladies)

County Triples (Ladies)

Bedwas & Trethhomes

Bedwas & Trethhomes

Croesyceiliog

St. Julians (Ladies)

Yate

Nailsworth

Newbridge

Caldicot

Croesyceiliog (Ladies)

Crickhowell

Avonmouth

Abergavenny

Beaufort

Crickhowell

Ladies Captain's Day

Frampton

Monmouth

Cam Mills

Beechwood (Ladies)

RTB Ebbw Vale

RTB Ebbw Vale

Club 2 Wood Mixed Pairs

3.00pm

3.00pm

2.00pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

6.00pm

10.00am

3.00pm

3.00pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

3.00pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

6.00pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

3.00pm

3.00pm

2.00pm

2.30pm

6.00pm

2.00pm

6.00pm

3.00pm

3.00pm

TBA

      4

      3

    5/6

      3

      3

      4

      2

      6

      4

      3

      3

      3

     6Tr

     6Tr

      3

      3

      3

      4

     6Tr

     4/5

      4

      3

      3

     5Tr

      4

     5Tr

      2

      4

      3

      6

MBA

GBL

MXD

OSL

SWM

MXD

CN

SWM

MBA

GBL

OSL

SWM

MXD

MXD

GBL

OSL

SWM

EMBA

MXD

MXD

MBA

GBL

FR

MXD

EMBA

MXD

CN

MBA

GBL

MXD

     H 

     A 

     H 

     A

     A

     A

     H

     H

     A

     H

     H

     A

     A

     H

     A

     A

     H

     H

     A

     A

     A

     H

     H

     H

     A

     A

     A

     A

     H

     H

    W

    W

    W

    W

    W

    W

    G

    W

    W

    W

    W

    W

    G

    G

    W

    W

    W

    G

    G

    G

    W

    W

    W

    G

    G

    G

    G

    W

    W

    W

July
 
 
 
 
 

Tues

Tues

Wed

Thurs

Sat

Sat

Tues

Tues

Wed

Thurs

Thurs

Sat

Sat

Sun

Tues

Tues

Wed

Thurs

Sat

Sat

Tues

Wed

Wed

Sat

Sat

Sun

Tues

Tues

Wed

2nd

2nd

3rd

4th

6th

6th

9th

9th

10th

11th

11th

13th

13th

14th

16th

16th

17th

18th

20th

20th

23rd

24th

24th

27th

27th

28th

30th

30th

31st

Cross Keys

Caerleon (Ladies)

Bristol Arrows

St. Julian's (Ladies)

Cross Keys

Abercarn

Cwmbran Park

Pontyfelin (Ladies)

Victory Park

R.F.O.D

Caldicot (Ladies)

Pontymister Ath

Caldicot

Weston-S-Mare

Whiteheads

N.A.C (Ladies)

Crickhowell

Machen

Blackwood

Pontymister Ath

Beechwood

Olveston

Caldicot

Abertillery

Blackwood

John Bonsey Trophy

Belle Vue

Beechwood (Ladies)

Wotton-U-Edge

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

6.00pm

3.00pm

3.00pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.00pm

2.30pm

6.00pm

3.00pm

3.00pm

2.00pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

6.00pm

3.00pm

3.00pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

6.00pm

3.00pm

3.00pm

2.00pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

      3

      3

     6Tr

      2

      4

      3

      3

      3

     5Tr

     4Tr

      2

      4

      3

      6

      3

      3

      4

      2

      4

      3

      3

      4

      4

      4

      3

      6

      3

      3

     6Tr

OSL

SWM

MXD

CN

MBA

GBL

OSL

SWM

MXD

MXD

CN

MBA

GBL

MXD

OSL

SWM

MXD

CN

MBA

GBL

OSL

MXD

EMBA

MBA

GBL

MXD

OSL

SWM

MXD

     H

     H

     H

     H

     H

     A

     A

     A

     A

     A

     A

     H

     A

     A

     A

     A

     A

     H

     A

     H

     H

     H

     A

     H

     A

     H

     H

     H

     H

     W

     W

     G

     G

     W

     W

     W

     W

     G

     G

     G

     W

     W

     W

     W

     W

     W

     G

     W

     W

     W

     G

     G

     W

     W

     W

     W

     W

     G

 
August
 
 
 
 
 
 

Thurs

Thurs

Fri

Sat

Sat

Tues

Tues

Wed

Thurs

Fri

Sat

Sat

Sun

Wed

Thurs

Frid

Sat

Tues

Tues

Wed

Thurs

Sat

Sat

Mon

Tues

Wed

Thurs

Sat

Sat

1st

1st

2nd

3rd

3rd

6th

6th

7th

8th

9th

10th

10th

11th

14th

15th

16th

17th

20th

20th

21st

22nd

24th

24th

26th

27th

28th

29th

31st

31st

 Dursley

Pontyfelin (Ladies)

BBQ

Machen

Croesyceiliog

Standard

Garndifaith (Ladies)

Bristol Arrows

R.F.O.D

Phyllis Crook Trophy

Bedwas & Trethomas

Bedwas & Trethomas

Portcawl   (NEW FIXTURE)

Gilwern

Cam Mills

Caldicot & Chepstow

Newbridge

Bedwas

Ladies Captain v Chairman

Victory Park

Dursley

Beaufort

Crickhowell

Club Finals Day

Oakdale

Painswick

Bristol St. Andrews

RTB Ebbw Vale

RTB Eddw Vale

2.30pm

6.00pm

5.00pm

3.00pm

3.00pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

10.30am

3.00pm

3.00pm

2.00pm

6.00pm

2.00pm

2.30pm

3.00pm

2.30pm

2.00pm

2.00pm

2.30pm

3.00pm

3.00pm

TBA

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

3.00pm

3.00pm

     5Tr

     2


      4

      3

      3

      3

     6Tr

     4Tr

   TBA

      4

      3

      6

      4

      5Tr

      6

      3

      3

      3

      5Tr

      6Tr

      4

      3

      6

      3

      5Tr

    4/5Tr

      4

      3

MXD

CN

Club

MBA

GBL

OSL

SWM

MXD

MXD

Comp

MBA

GBL

MXD

EMBA

MXD

OSL

GBL

OSL

Comp

MXD

MXD

MBA

GBL

Comp

OSL

MXD

MXD

MBA

GBL

     A

     A

     H

     A

     H

     A

     A

     A

     H

     H

     H

     A

     H

     A

     H

     A

     H

     A

     H

     H

     H

     H

     A

     H

     H

     A

     H

     H

     A

     G

     G 


     W

     W

     W

     W

     G

     G

     W

     W

     W

     G

     G

     G

     W

     W

     W

     W

     G

     G

     W

     W

     W

     W

     G

     G

     W

     W

Sept
 
 
 
 
 

Mon

Tues

Wed

Thurs

Sat

Sat

Sun

Tues

Wed

Thurs

Sun

Tues

Fri

Sat

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

7th

7th

8th

10th

11th

12th

15th

17th

20th

21st

 C offee Morning

Caerleon

Triples (Day 1)

Triples (Day 2)

Cross Keys

Abercarn

Heavitree Exeter

Ladies v Men

Triples (Day 3)

Triples Spare

Triples Semi & Finals

Olveston (Ladies)

Presentation Evening

Closing of the Green

10.00am

2.30pm

5.00pm

5.00pm

3.00pm

3.00pm

2.00pm

2.30pm

5.00pm

5.00pm

2.00pm

2.30pm

7.30pm

2.30pm

 

      3



      4

      3

      6

      6




      4


      6

Club

OSL

Comp

Comp

MBA

GBL

MXD

Club

Comp

Comp

Comp

Fr

Club

Club

     H

     A

     H

     H

     A

     H

     H

     H

     H

     H

     H

     H


     H

 

     W

     G

     G

     W

     W

     W

     G

     G

     G

     W

     W


      G